Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of October 9 – October 15

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Saline High School, October 9 – October 15

MONDAY

October 09, 2017

4:15 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Gold
vs. vs Pathfinder School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Gold
vs. vs Pathfinder School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Blue
@ Tecumseh Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Blue
@ Tecumseh Middle School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 10, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Freshman Soccer
@ Huron High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys 7th Grade Football Blue
@ Dexter Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys 7th Grade Football Gold
vs. vs Pathfinder School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Huron High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys 8th Grade Football Blue
@ Dexter Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys 8th Grade Football Gold
vs. vs Pathfinder School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey
@ Grosse Pointe South High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. vs Huron HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. vs Huron HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Huron High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Field Hockey
@ Grosse Pointe South High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 11, 2017

4:15 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Gold
@ Bedford Senior HS
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Blue
vs. vs Chelsea Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Blue
vs. vs Chelsea Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Pathfinder School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Gold
@ Bedford Senior HS
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 12, 2017

TBA Coed Varsity Equestrian
OPEN DATE
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Dexter HS
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Stevenson HS
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Monroe HS
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. vs Monroe HS
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Dexter HS
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
vs Monroe HS
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Ypsilanti Community Schools
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Monroe HS
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 13, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country
OPEN DATE
SCHEDULE
TBA Coed Varsity Equestrian
OPEN DATE
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Plymouth High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
@ Huron High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. vs Ypsilanti Community Schools
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 14, 2017

TBA Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey
vs. vs OPEN DATE
SCHEDULE
TBA Coed Varsity Equestrian
OPEN DATE
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Huron High School
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Lincoln Senior HS
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Mt. Morris High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Coed Middle School Cross Country
OPEN DATE
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 15, 2017

TBA Coed Varsity Equestrian
OPEN DATE
SCHEDULE

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!