Skip to content

Varsity Water Polo Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 22 - 2 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 0 - 0 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Conf. Away Home Result Details
03.14.2017TBAOkemos High School (Grand Ledge High School)N1215L SUMMARY
03.16.2017TBAGrand Ledge High SchoolN162W SUMMARY
03.21.20177:00pmSkyline High SchoolN411W SUMMARY
03.24.2017TBAAnn Arbor PioneerN102W SUMMARY
03.25.2017TBAAnn Arbor PioneerN MAP
03.28.20177:00pmDexter High SchoolN153W SUMMARY
04.11.20177:00pmGroves High SchoolN143W SUMMARY
04.18.20177:00pmSkyline High SchoolN84W SUMMARY
04.21.20174:00pmEast Kentwood High SchoolN MAP
04.21.20175:40pmEast Grand Rapids High SchoolN84W SUMMARY
04.22.2017TBAEast Kentwood High SchoolN MAP
04.22.20178:00amForest Hills Central High SchoolN91W SUMMARY
04.22.20173:00pmGrand Ledge High SchoolN62W SUMMARY
04.22.201711:00pmGrandville High SchoolN121W SUMMARY
04.26.20177:00pmAnn Arbor Huron High SchoolN46W SUMMARY
04.28.201710:30amGrand Blanc High SchoolN151W SUMMARY
04.28.20176:30pmAnn Arbor PioneerN113W SUMMARY
04.29.20173:30pmChelsea High SchoolN173W SUMMARY
05.01.20177:00pmAnn Arbor Huron High SchoolN37L SUMMARY
05.03.20177:00pmWalled Lake Northern High SchoolN217W SUMMARY
05.09.20177:00pmSeaholm High School (Senior Night)N122W SUMMARY
05.12.2017TBAOpen Date (Districts)N MAP
05.12.20174:00pmWalled LakeN221W SUMMARY
05.13.2017TBAOpen Date (Districts)N MAP
05.13.20179:00amSkyline High SchoolN64W SUMMARY
05.13.20173:15pmAnn Arbor Huron High SchoolN87W SUMMARY
05.19.2017TBAOpen Date (Regionals)N MAP
05.19.20174:00pmMason High SchoolN316W SUMMARY
05.20.2017TBAOpen Date (Regionals)N MAP
05.20.20179:00amSkyline High SchoolN34W SUMMARY
05.20.20173:00pmOkemosN1112W SUMMARY
06.02.2017TBAHudsonville High School (State Tournament)N MAP
06.03.2017TBAHudsonville High School (State Tournament)N MAP
Roster
  • Cassandra Anderson
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Gillian Cain
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Alyssa Deal
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Grace Edwards
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Samantha Fitch
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Jennifer Green
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Lisa Gross
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Emily Huetteman
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Madelyn Murphy
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Annika Olson
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Eleanor Smith
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Hope Smith
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Kathryn Wagner
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • SPIRIT STORE

    salinespirit-logo
  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: All Teams Schedule: Week of May 22 – May 28 salinehornets.com/2017/05/22/…

    About 3 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • Follow Us On Facebook

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • RSS The SALINE POST